Dress4Christ

  • WEAR IT WITH PROUD!
  • FAIR WEAR CLOTHING
  • INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING
  • |
  • |
  • Register

Privacy Policy

Privacy Statement of Dress4Christ

Dress4Christ values the privacy of its customers and observes due care in processing and protecting personal data. During the processing we stick to the requirements of the Dutch "Wet bescherming persoonsgegevens" (Wbp). This means we:

- Clearly specify our purposes before we process personal data, by using this Privacy Statement;
- Limit our collection of personal data to only the personal data needed for legitimate purposes;
- First ask for explicit permission to process your personal data in cases where your permission is required;
- Take appropriate security measures to protect your personal data and we demand the same from parties who process personal data on our behalf;
- Respect your right to inspect, correct or delete your personal data held by us.

Dress4Christ is the party responsible for all data processing. In this privacy statement, we will explain which personal data we collect and for which purposes. We recommend that you read it carefully.

This privacy statement was last amended on 21-10-2015.

Use of Personal Data
By using our service, you are providing certain data to us. This could be personal data. We only retain and use the personal data provided directly by you or for which it is clear that it has been supplied to us to be processed.

We use the following data for the purposses as mentioned in this Privacy Statement:
- Name and address
- Telephone number
- Email address
- Payment details
- Gender
- Date of birth

Registration
Certain features of our service require you to register beforehand. After your registration we will retain your user name and the personal data you provided. We will retain this data so that you do not have to re-enter it every time you visit our website, to contact you in connection with the execution of the agreement, invoicing and payment, and to provide an overview of the products and services you have purchased from us.

We will not provide the data linked to your user name to third parties, unless it is necessary for the execution of the agreement you concluded with us or if this is required by law. In the event of suspicion of fraud or misuse of our website we may hand over personal data to the entitled authorities.

Handling your order
We will use your personal data when handling your order. If necessary for proper handling, we can provide your data to third parties. We will explain this in detail later.

Promotion
Other than the advertisements on the website, we can inform you about new products or services: - by e-mail

Contact Form and Newsletter
We have a newsletter to inform those interested of our products and/or services. Each newsletter contains a link with which to unsubscribe from our newsletter. Your email address will be added to the list of subscribers only with your explicit consent.
If you fill out a contact form on the website or send us an email, the data you provide will be retained for as long as is necessary depending on the nature of the form or the content of your email, to fully answer and correctly handle your message or email. Our service displays advertisements.

Providing Data to Third Parties
We may provide your data to our partners. These partners are involved in the execution of the agreement. Our website features social media buttons. These buttons are used by the providers of these services to collect your personal data.

Google Analytics
We use Google Analytics to track visitors on our website and to get reports about how visitors use the website. We accepted the data processing agreement from Google. We don't allow Google to use information obtained by Analytics for other Google services, and we anonymize the IP-adresses.

Cookies
A cookie is a small text file that is saved to, and, during subsequent visits, retrieved from your computer or mobile device. Dress4Christ uses cookies to enhance and simplify your visit.

You can easily erase cookies from your computer or mobile device using your browser. For instructions on how to handle and delete cookies please look under "Help" in your browser. You can choose to disable cookies or to receive a notification each time a new cookie is sent to your computer or mobile device. Please note that if you choose to disable cookies, you will not be able to take advantage of all our features.

Security
We take security measures to reduce misuse of and unauthorised access to personal data.

Third-party Websites
This statement is not applicable to third-party websites connected to this website through links. We cannot guarantee that these third parties will handle your personal data in a secure and careful manner. We recommend you read these websites’privacy statements before making use of these websites.

Changes to this Privacy Statement
We reserve the right to modify this statement. We recommend that you review this statement regularly, so that you remain informed of any changes.

Inspection and Modification of your Data
You can always contact us if you have any questions regarding our privacy policy or wish to review, modify or delete your personal data.

Dress4Christ
Celebeslaan 45
3333 AE, Zwijndrecht
tel: +31(0)782032017
email: info@dress4christ.nl

Sign up for our newsletter

Social media

© Copyright 2018 Dress4Christ - Powered by Lightspeed - Theme by totalli t|m e-commerce
Please accept cookies to help us improve this website Is this OK? Yes No More on cookies »